Home datasheet TAA484-OSLV

TAA484-OSLV

Pigtailed PD for analog application
Share:
Manufacturer

Description

[Teradian]
Pigtailed PD for analog application

„Long wavelength InGaAs PIN-PD
„Detection wavelength range of 1.1µm to 1.6µm
„SMF or MMF Pigtailed
„SC, FC, ST, or LC Connector

Description
The TxP4NN3 series is a reliable InGaAs PIN photodiode module pigtailed with SMF or MMF. 
The parts of pigtailed PD module – single-mode fiber, lens and photodiode - are actively aligned by high power YAG laser welding method. This packaging guarantees high detector responsivity and low deviation over a wide temperature range(0℃to +70℃/-40℃to +85℃), and provides high optical performance for ITU-T G.651 and G.652 standard optical fiber..

Features
InGaAs long wavelength PIN photodiode 
Operation at 1310nm & 1550nm 
High responsivity, low dark current and low capacitance
Operating temperature ; -40℃to +85℃
Single-mode fiber or multimode fiber pigtailed with SC or FC connector 

Applications
Used in telecommunication and data communication systems, from medium to high speed for intra-office, short-haul inter-office and long-haul inter-office applications.
Analog application(for CATV Return Path-TAP4NN3, for CATV Forward Path-TZP4NN3, for Wireless fiber optic Repeater-TBP4NN3)
SCM(Sub-Carrier Multiplexing) Transmission
Subscriber loops
Private optical networks

Features

Parameters


Manufacturer information

UNSPECIFIED

Sorry,we don't know which manufacturer provides this product. Please forgive us for any inconvenience. We will try our best to offer more valueable information,product-documents and etc for you.

Warm Hint

What HQEW.NET can offer here?
1. www.hqew.net/product-data provides numerous and various electronic part data-sheet and technology document here., if it can't be shown, Please feel free to ask us for it.
2. www.hqew.net/news provides the latest information of the semiconductor industry or the electronics industry for you.
3. www.hqew.net provides verified suppliers and numerous electronic components for your demand and business.
Any questions you can contact us by email support@hqew.net.
Request for Datasheet

  • Part No     :
  • Your Email:
  • Content     :

Post Buying Request
Latest News & Exhibitons
Contact Us

+86-755-83536845

One to One Customer Service

17190417227